>
>
>
Fanning Suits by Wynwood House

Fanning Suits by Wynwood House

Calle Juan Fanning 695, Miraflores, Lima, Peru
Excellent
21 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 1
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 2
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 3
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 4
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 5
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 6
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 7
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 8
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 9
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 10
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 11
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 12
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 13
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 14
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 15
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 16
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 17
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 18
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 19
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 20
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 21
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 22
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 23
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 24
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 25
  • Fanning Suits by Wynwood House - Apartment - 26
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment has a washing machine, a private entrance, a flat-screen TV and a patio. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table, Cleaning products, Wine glasses, Toaster
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Iron, Carbon monoxide detector
Bedroom:
Linens, Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft)
Outdoors:
Patio, Balcony
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Living Area:
Dining area
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Towels, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Free toiletries
Two-Room Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 82 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment has a washing machine, a private entrance, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Iron, Trash cans
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water, Tea/Coffee maker
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Conditioner, Hairdryer
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 68 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also provides a washing machine, a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Iron, Trash cans
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Conditioner

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
21 reviews

Area Info

Public transport
La Curva
13 km
Terminal Terrestre Fiori
16 km
Monserrate
12 km
Estación Cabitos
3.9 km
VIlla El Salvador Station
16 km
Estación Ayacucho
4.9 km
Restaurants & cafes
Havanna
800 m
Juan Valdez Cafe
700 m
Starbucks-Marriott
500 m
Per Lizza
450 m
Explorandes
150 m
Diseños y Equipamientos
250 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Waikiki Beach
4.7 km
Playa Makaha
5 km
Playa Redondo
3 km
Playa Las Cascadas
3.8 km
Playa La Estrella
3.5 km
Closest airports
Jorge Chavez International Airport
17 km

Facilities - Fanning Suits by Wynwood House

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo, Bankcard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property is located in a residential area, and guests are asked to refrain from excessive noise. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

Check-in at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the exact address of Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

The accommodation is located at Calle Juan Fanning 695, Lima, Peru.

What are the prices at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

Total cost at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

The team at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House communicates with guests in English.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Larco Museum (8 km), Peru Archaeology Museum (7.1 km), Huaca Huallamarca (3.9 km) and Reserve Park (6.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Is Fanning Suits by Wynwood House close to the city center?

The property is around 9.4 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

You can book Apartment, Two-Room Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment at apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

There are dining options near Fanning Suits by Wynwood House, including Per Lizza (150 m), Diseños y Equipamientos (200 m), Starbucks-Marriott (400 m) and Havanna (450 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

Fanning Suits by Wynwood House can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the travel time between the airport and Fanning Suits by Wynwood House?

The journey from Jorge Chavez International Airport to Fanning Suits by Wynwood House takes around 20 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!